Chung Nam Mansion #3852017 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852017
No: 4462 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Chung Nam Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit F, High Floor
Luxury Renovation Of Two Bedrooms And Two Living Rooms

Luxury-decorated high-rise apartment, near subway station with convenient transportation.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#68
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Luxury
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.18 Millions ( RMB 3.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
540 ft² ( 50.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,741 ( RMB @73,764 /m² )
Saleable Area
505 ft² ( 46.9 m² )
Unit Price: @8,277 ( RMB @78,872 /m² )
Estate
Chung Nam Mansion
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor,Chung Nam Mansion
Building age: 63 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-4 Mok Cheong Street
Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mok Cheong Street, Ma Tau Chung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Tau Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Wai Yick

Company Address: Room 12, G/f, Tak Sun Bldg., No.448 Ma Tau Wai Road, Kln.
Company License Number: E-129353-A000

Contact

Ng Luk Kin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-129353

Tel:  852-61963xxx

Tel:  852-90485xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.85 M
-
2025-11-27
Land Registry
365ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,219
- 22.1%
2025-11-14
Land Registry
329ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $6,535
+ 93.7%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
469ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $7,100
- 23.1%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
329ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $6,626
- 31.9%
2025-09-22
Land Registry
750ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $6,507
+ 474.1%
2025-08-13
Land Registry
493ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $6,389
-
2025-05-16
Land Registry
501ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,585
- 5%
2025-04-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
2025-03-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.7 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.