Grand Central #3851950 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851950
No: M251911494 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Grand Central [Agency Ads]
Unit J,High Floor(45-55|55/F),Tower 2,Phase 1
Grand Central | Exquisite Two-Bedroom Apartment | High-Rise Apartment With Double Terraces |

High-rise apartments offer expansive views and feature a double-balcony design, extending living space. With a high usable area of 485 square feet, this apartment is perfect for those who appreciate a high-quality lifestyle. Located in a prime location with comprehensive amenities, it's ideal for both owner-occupancy and investment.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#52
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
485 ft² ( 45.1 m² )
Unit Price: @19,588 ( RMB @186,424 /m² )
Estate
Grand Central Phase 1
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit J,High Floor(45-55|55/F),TOWER 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 5 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Hip Wo Street
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 119 Rental: 5
Midland

Contact

Thomas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712677

Tel:  852-98736xxx

Grand Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat M, 43/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
- 7.4%
Grand Central | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $18,256
+ 13.4%
Grand Central | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $18,675
+ 4.3%
Grand Central | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
852ft²
HKD$14.45 M
@ $16,960
+ 3.8%
Grand Central | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
- 14%
Grand Central | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $17,616
- 0.5%
Grand Central | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 1.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
Grand Central | Flat H, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
717ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,801
+ 0.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.