Novo Land #3851932 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851932
No: CZI772 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Novo Land [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(2-12|35/F),Arreso Tower 1B,Phase 2B
Rarely Listed

With Roof, Negotiable, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#100
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.36 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,266 ( RMB @164,078 /m² )
Estate
Novo Land Phase 2B
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(2-12|35/F),Arreso Tower 1B,Phase 2B
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yan Po Road
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 3
Centaline Property

Contact

Joyce Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-464149

Tel:  852-66566xxx

Tel:  852-62955xxx

Novo Land - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
245ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,837
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
245ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $13,837
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
436ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $14,450
- 4.4%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
701ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $12,553
- 12.3%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.39 M
@ $13,481
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $14,255
- 4.6%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $14,303
- 0.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,460
- 3.5%
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $13,594
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $13,594
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.