No.26 Kimberley Road #3851926 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851926
No: M200074897 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui No.26 Kimberley Road [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(19-29|29/F), Middle Floor
22-Story Building With A Small Sea View To The East.

A small number of bamboo shoot dishes

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#131
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
433 ft² ( 40.2 m²)
Unit Price: @13,811 ( RMB @131,095 /m² )
Saleable Area
343 ft² ( 31.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,434 ( RMB @165,485 /m² )
Estate
No.26 Kimberley Road
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),No.26 Kimberley Road
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.26 Kimberley Road
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s50)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 107, 1/f, Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 30 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

Cherry Hu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-450979

Tel:  852-59333xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,493
- 22.1%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
+ 75%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $16,181
- 8.7%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
- 25.9%
2025-11-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$8.79 M
@ $16,616
- 7.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $14,407
+ 25.7%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $16,824
- 14.4%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
1 Room
315ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $15,746
+ 83.7%
2025-02-21
Land Registry
1 Room
503ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $16,835
- 19.4%
2024-12-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
+ 35.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.