Aquamarine Garden #3851920 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851920
No: A064555 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Aquamarine Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(5-14|14/F),Block 1,Building
[Century 21 - Full Ocean View] 3-Bedroom Suite With Parking Space - Available For Immediate Viewing!

Mr Wong

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#117
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.88 Millions ( RMB 6.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
968 ft² ( 89.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,107 ( RMB @67,538 /m² )
Saleable Area
716 ft² ( 66.5 m² )
Unit Price: @9,609 ( RMB @91,314 /m² )
Estate
Aquamarine Garden BUILDING
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: High Floor(5-14|14/F),BLOCK 1,BUILDING
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Tsing Yan Street
Bayview Terrace( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayview Terrace, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sea View Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548-A003
Sell: 115 Rental: 29
Century21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Tel:  852-66213xxx

Ivan Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-367563

Tel:  852-64643xxx

Tel:  86-19518992xxx

Aquamarine Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Aquamarine Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 2
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $7,514
- 11.1%
Aquamarine Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Block 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,298ft²
HKD$8.63 M
@ $6,649
+ 108%
2026-03-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
724ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $7,431
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
724ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $7,431
-
Aquamarine Garden | Flat A, 7/F, Block 1
2025-12-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
974ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $7,495
+ 265%
Aquamarine Garden | Flat A, Middle, Block 1
2025-11-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
974ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $7,495
-
Aquamarine Garden | Flat C, 7/F, Block 2
2025-08-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
716ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $7,472
+ 118.4%
Aquamarine Garden | House No.3a
2025-07-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$19.8 M
- 30.1%
Aquamarine Garden | Flat A, 10/F, Block 1
2025-03-18
Land Registry
Carpark
974ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $7,752
-
Aquamarine Garden | House No.16
2025-03-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$23 M
+ 202.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.