Yoho West #3851861 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851861
No: CXQ957 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Yoho West [Agency Ads]
Unit B3,High Floor(36-46|46/F),Tower 2B,Phase 1
Unobstructed View Of Central Park To The South

Sun Hung Kai Properties' premium brand products are located above the Light Rail station, a five-minute walk from the MTR station, and are close to large shopping malls, bus terminals, Central Park, supermarkets, and markets.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#55
Units' Feature
Balcony
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.1 Millions ( RMB 6.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,171 ( RMB @144,157 /m² )
Estate
Yoho West Phase 1
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B3,High Floor(36-46|46/F),TOWER 2B,Phase 1
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tin Yan Road
Harbour Plaza Resort City( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Shui Wai Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lr Ginza Stop, Tin Yan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界天水圍嘉湖商場一期地下g68舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Susana Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E305120

Tel:  852-67625xxx

Yoho West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,542
+ 2.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $13,199
+ 12.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$7.94 M
@ $12,212
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$7.94 M
@ $12,212
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,538
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $14,538
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,797
- 3.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$5.66 M
@ $13,839
+ 5.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
447ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,870
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
447ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,870
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.