Mod 595 #3851621 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851621
No: H604039 (by agent)

Mong Kok Mod 595 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-16|37/F),Mod 595
Prince's Special Unit, 1-Bedroom Apartment With Platform Access: Available For Immediate Sale And Re

Clubhouse included, stylish lobby, ground floor elevator, near Prince Edward MTR station. Sold together with lease. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#19
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.08 Millions ( RMB 5.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.82 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,588 ( RMB @119,952 /m² )
Saleable Area
337 ft² ( 31.3 m² )
Unit Price: @18,042 ( RMB @171,923 /m² )
Estate
Mod 595
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-16|37/F),MOD 595
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.595 Reclamation Street
Mongkok Market Complex( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mong Kok Market, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Reclamation Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 381 Rental: 130
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Rachel Leung

Personal License Number: S-617793

Tel:  852-93844xxx

Mod 595 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-12
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,953
+ 62.4%
2025-07-28
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $13,212
- 17.7%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $13,829
- 2.9%
2025-04-09
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$6.47 M
@ $13,395
+ 18.3%
2024-04-23
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,528
+ 16.6%
2024-01-25
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,079
+ 37.4%
2023-10-17
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $14,803
+ 87.3%
2023-04-11
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $16,578
+ 125.5%
2022-07-26
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $18,048
+ 27.4%
2022-06-17
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,112
+ 15.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.