The Sparkle #3851617 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851617
No: CW60189637 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Sparkle [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(19-30|48/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Firm Is Selling Apartments With Well-Maintained High-Rise Two-Bedroom Units.

❖Specializing in new residential projects in West Kowloon and throughout Hong Kong❖
Stress test for new and used properties with good prices and features; down payment and installment calculations; legal referral service.
❖ Closely monitor market trends and wholeheartedly recommend bargain properties ❖
We treat our customers with sincerity and reliability. Welcome to inquire via WhatsApp or phone.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#112
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
558 ft² ( 51.8 m²)
Unit Price: @14,337 ( RMB @135,920 /m² )
Saleable Area
415 ft² ( 38.6 m² )
Unit Price: @19,277 ( RMB @182,753 /m² )
Estate
The Sparkle
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(19-30|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 500 Tung Chau Street
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍美孚新村蘭秀道36號地下n45b舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 129 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Leung Wing Tung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-648038

Tel:  852-59307xxx

The Sparkle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.