Tung On Court #3851528 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851528
No: K703393 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Tung On Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(11-20|20/F)
*1-Bedroom Starter Home [High Floor With Open View] ~ 3 Minutes To Mtr + Major Renovations Completed

*$100 stamp duty
Convenient transportation
*A quiet amidst prosperity
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
Our company provides one-stop professional services.
-Bank valuation
- Initial payment/monthly payment/stress test calculation
-Mortgage and Law Firm Referrals
-Rename water, electricity, and gas
-Property handover/post-sale rental services
- Owners are welcome to list their properties
*For more curated property listings, please visit www.facebook.com/share/1ZC7GD ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#158
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.98 Millions ( RMB 2.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
360 ft² ( 33.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,278 ( RMB @78,659 /m² )
Saleable Area
242 ft² ( 22.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,314 ( RMB @117,009 /m² )
Estate
Tung On Court
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: High Floor(11-20|20/F),Tung On Court
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17-21 Tung On Street
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 207 Rental: 135
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170

Tel:  852-95236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Tung On Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-06
Land Registry
193ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $10,363
- 41.2%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $11,157
- 21.7%
2023-08-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.81 M
+ 8.7%
2022-09-13
Land Registry
193ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $18,135
- 1.4%
2022-07-21
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $12,810
+ 72.2%
2022-01-10
Land Registry
193ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $5,181
+ 51.5%
2021-12-01
Land Registry
226ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $8,850
+ 300%
2021-11-01
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,876
+ 51.3%
2021-10-20
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $14,963
+ 129.2%
2021-05-20
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $14,793
+ 118.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.