Ka Wing Building #3851439 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851439
No: 055929 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Ka Wing Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-17|17/F), Middle Floor
✮2-Bedroom Apartment In The Heart Of Tsim Sha Tsui✮【Ka Wing Building】Bright And Natural Light From 3

You're welcome to schedule a viewing!
Whatsapp/signal:
WeChat: raylam95
-
[Including lease: $13,500]
[2-Bedroom Apartment in the Core of Tsim Sha Tsui]
24-hour security
[It only takes 5 minutes to get to the subway station, no need to wash up]
[Convenient access to the city, a must-have for owner-occupancy and investment]
[Open-plan layout with many windows, but few units available for sale]
Everything is available nearby, making life very convenient.
[Square spacing, extremely high p ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#161
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.6 Millions ( RMB 3.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
475 ft² ( 44.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,579 ( RMB @72,017 /m² )
Saleable Area
304 ft² ( 28.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,842 ( RMB @112,524 /m² )
Estate
Ka Wing Building
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-17|17/F),Ka Wing Building
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27 Granville Road
Kimberley Road (n12)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kimberley Road (n11)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 28 Pitt Street & 832 Tai On House, 820 - 832 Canton Road Mongkok, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-077939
Sell: 90 Rental: 71
Sirius Property Consultant Company Litimed

Contact

Ray Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-641348

Tel:  852-95871xxx

Tel:  852-63883xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ka Wing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $11,349
+ 15%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,895
+ 218.7%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,174
+ 160.3%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $10,461
-
2025-12-01
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,211
- 2.4%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,868
+ 65.7%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,304
+ 195.9%
2025-01-10
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,132
+ 71.1%
2021-12-14
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,158
+ 66.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.