Bo Lun Building #3851421 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851421
No: 083498 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Bo Lun Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-20|20/F)
Please Feel Free To Inquiry

please feel free to inquiry

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#81
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.7 Millions ( RMB 4.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
480 ft² ( 44.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,792 ( RMB @93,045 /m² )
Saleable Area
308 ft² ( 28.6 m² )
Unit Price: @15,260 ( RMB @145,002 /m² )
Estate
Bo Lun Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-20|20/F),Bo Lun Building
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Battery Street
Saigon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shanghai Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shanghai Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-084489
Sell: 83 Rental: 93
Sirius Property Investment Company Limited

Contact

Kelvin Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-425249

Tel:  852-66880xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wayne Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-678779

Tel:  852-93501xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bo Lun Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $12,062
- 8.9%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $7,788
+ 281.4%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,688
- 7.2%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,083
+ 138.3%
2023-07-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $15,097
+ 10.7%
2021-08-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,234
+ 195.3%
2021-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $15,909
-
2021-05-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
308ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $13,247
+ 147.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.