Siu Lung Court #3851416 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851416
No: M350866975 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Siu Lung Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,Low Floor(1-10|34/F)
[Best Starter Home Deal] [Newly Listed] Practical And Attractive Property, Viewings Welcome.

I offer comprehensive one-stop services for first-time homebuyers, including free information retrieval, pre-sale stress testing, down payment calculation, bank mortgage application, free legal consultation and lawyer referrals, and professional, attentive, one-stop service for utility bill payments, rates, rent, and name transfer.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#172
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.3 Millions ( RMB 2.92 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
497 ft² ( 46.2 m²)
Unit Price: @6,640 ( RMB @63,273 /m² )
Estate
Siu Lung Court
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit 5,Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Siu Lung Court
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Tin King Road
Tin Lok House Tin King Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Pong Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Pong Court, Tin King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Linda Zhang

Personal License Number: S-526994

Tel:  852-68180xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 720ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $5,125
+ 241.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
544ft²
HKD$3.51 M
@ $6,452
+ 472.6%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 496ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,056
+ 16.7%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 750ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $3,907
-
2025-12-19
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $7,922
- -
2025-11-21
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $7,610
+ 13.6%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 497ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $5,493
+ 12.3%
2025-07-31
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,511
+ 276.5%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $7,221
+ 35%
2025-07-08
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $7,200
+ 270.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.