Kornhill Garden #3851359 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851359
No: CO74853368 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Kornhill Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),Block 10, Middle Floor
Only One Plate

New assigned

Apartment
Home Ownership
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#162
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.48 Millions ( RMB 6.59 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,743 ( RMB @120,883 /m² )
Saleable Area
484 ft² ( 45.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,455 ( RMB @146,609 /m² )
Estate
Kornhill Garden
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1110-1128 King's Road
Tai Koo( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kornhill Plaza, Kornhill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kornhill Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌康山道2號康怡廣場南座地下g3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 95 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ryan Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-365799

Tel:  852-61028xxx

Kornhill Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $14,269
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $10,912
-
Kornhill Garden | Flat C, Low, Block 5
2026-03-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$7.34 M
@ $12,395
-
Kornhill Garden | Flat C, Middle, Block 07
2026-03-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $12,669
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,397
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,917
-
2026-02-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,388
-
2026-01-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $11,909
-
2026-01-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $10,220
-
2026-01-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,573
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.