Novum East #3851251 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851251
No: CT52046111 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Novum East [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(3-15|36/F)
【Great Investment】Nice Unit In Hkeast Business District

【Great Investment】Nice unit in HKEast Business District

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.9 Millions ( RMB 5.22 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
301 ft² ( 28.0 m² )
Unit Price: @19,601 ( RMB @186,779 /m² )
Estate
Novum East
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(3-15|36/F),Novum East
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.856 King's Road
Mansion Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mansion Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 65 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kwong Chi San Name Card

Personal License Number: S-685691

Tel:  852-91789xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Novum East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
234ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $21,282
- 25%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $18,997
- 30.7%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $19,922
+ 12.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $21,461
- 13.4%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $20,863
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $19,627
+ 22.7%
2026-04-07
Market Info
Balcony
234ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $21,282
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $18,997
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $20,741
- 27.6%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $18,889
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.