Century Link #3851228 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851228
No: Fjb249 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Mid Floor(1-11|27/F),Tower 2A,Phase 2, Middle Floor
Preferred By Family Customers,Club Facility

Preferred by family customers,Club Facility。Full Facilities, Great Value

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#39
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.98 Millions + ( RMB 7.03 Millions + )
Instant Valuation
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
639 ft² ( 59.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,488 ( RMB @118,464 /m² )
Estate
Century Link PHASE 2
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Mid Floor(1-11|27/F),TOWER 2A,PHASE 2
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.1 1/f Coastal Skyline Square
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 65 Rental: 18
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ivy Liu Wai Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-605160

Tel:  852-92125xxx

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,801
- 10.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 4.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $12,500
+ 30.6%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $12,463
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,698
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.