Hampton Place #3851147 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851147
No: M251894658 (by agent)

Olympic Hampton Place [Agency Ads]
High Floor(48-58|58/F),Tower 2
► 2-Bedroom Ocean View ◄ "Open View" ◉ Book Now ◉

Immediate viewing, key access, early rental, early enjoyment, immediate move-in. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.1 Millions ( RMB 6.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
613 ft² ( 56.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,582 ( RMB @110,365 /m² )
Saleable Area
451 ft² ( 41.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,743 ( RMB @150,016 /m² )
Estate
Hampton Place
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: High Floor(48-58|58/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Hoi Fan Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 5 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Marco

Personal License Number: S-661338

Tel:  852-93852xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hampton Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hampton Place | Flat D, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,508
- 11.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,598
-
Hampton Place | Flat G, High, Block 3
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
432ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $17,870
-
Hampton Place | Flat D, Low, Block 1
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
464ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $17,780
-
Hampton Place | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
429ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $19,464
-
Hampton Place | Flat E, High, Block 3
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
447ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $16,331
-
Hampton Place | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $16,659
+ 9.3%
Hampton Place | Flat D, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $13,183
+ 6.1%
Hampton Place | Flat D, Low, Block 2
2026-04-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
463ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,508
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $13,183
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.