Fairview Garden #3851017 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851017
No: SA372035 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Fairview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(11-21|21/F)
Beautifully Renovated Two-Bedroom Apartment In Phoenix Tower, Near Prince Edward, High Floor With Op

Residents can enjoy both a tranquil and bustling lifestyle. Transportation is excellent, with Prince Edward MTR station approximately a 7-minute walk away, and Sham Shui Po and Shek Kip Mei MTR stations a 5-6 minute walk. Access to the Tsuen Wan and Kwun Tong lines is also convenient. Buses and minibuses provide easy access to various school districts and areas in Kowloon and the New Territories: heading east connects to Kowloon Tong and Kowloon East.
Tai Po Road leads south to Yau Tsim Mong an ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
546 ft² ( 50.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,121 ( RMB @86,914 /m² )
Saleable Area
306 ft² ( 28.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,275 ( RMB @155,085 /m² )
Estate
Fairview Garden
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(11-21|21/F),Fairview Garden
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27 Tai Po Road
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
Company License Number: E-102202
Sell: 95 Rental: 48

Contact

James Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662682

Tel:  852-90258xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Susan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-372904

Tel:  852-61400xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wendy Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: E-125621

Tel:  852-93436xxx

Mr. Leung

Personal License Number: E-418947

Tel:  852-59252xxx

Tel:  852-23958xxx

Fairview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 542ft²
HKD$3.87 M
@ $7,137
+ 189.1%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 542ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,749
+ 82.6%
2024-11-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $13,660
+ 5%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $13,464
- 6.8%
2024-03-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $13,235
- 21.7%
2022-12-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $14,204
+ 157.3%
2022-04-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $17,763
+ 23.6%
2021-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,324
+ 326.4%
2021-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $17,745
+ 41.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.