Upper West #3851008 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851008
No: M251888803 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Upper West [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(6-17|47/F), Middle Floor
(Viewer) 1 Bedroom / Quietly Searching For Treasure / New Neighborhood

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss, Luxurious decorated, Negotiable, Open and garden view, With balcony, Spacious, Excusive in market, New assigned, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Sell with loss, Rare in the market, South-west, Open and garden view, Open view, Far view, Club house view, good pool view, mountain view, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, With balcony, With furniture and decoration, 90% usable area, Large estate, large shopping ce ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#55
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Garden view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
358 ft² ( 33.3 m²)
Unit Price: @14,804 ( RMB @140,893 /m² )
Saleable Area
261 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @20,307 ( RMB @193,267 /m² )
Estate
Upper West
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(6-17|47/F),Upper West
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fuk Chak Street
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chrisleung Name Card

Personal License Number: S589018

Tel:  852-61539xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Yin Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653442

Tel:  852-65934xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,450
+ 0.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $18,817
+ 6.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
261ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $9,387
- 49.5%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $19,376
+ 7.3%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
261ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $19,080
+ 17.6%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
716ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $16,061
- 14.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $18,702
+ 25.6%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $19,376
- 12.8%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,069
- 8.6%
2025-04-22
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,544
- 16.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.