Tai Hing Gardens #3851001 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851001
No: M300181051 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Tai Hing Gardens [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-30|34/F),Tower 2,Phase 2
The Entire House Has Been Fully Renovated!! 100% Genuine Property, A Must-Have For Investors!!

I offer comprehensive one-stop services for first-time homebuyers, including free information retrieval, pre-sale stress testing, down payment calculation, bank mortgage application, free legal consultation and lawyer referrals, and professional, attentive, one-stop service for utility bill payments, rates, rent, and name transfer.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#124
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.98 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
583 ft² ( 54.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,719 ( RMB @73,555 /m² )
Saleable Area
447 ft² ( 41.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,067 ( RMB @95,929 /m² )
Estate
Tai Hing Gardens PHASE 2
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-30|34/F),TOWER 2,PHASE 2
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1-11 Ho Hing Circuit
Greenland Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenland Garden, Shek Pai Tau Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Toi Shan Primary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 23-38 Heung Sze Wui Rd., Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 27 Rental: 13
Midland Property

Contact

Fanny Mok Name Card

Personal License Number: E-452326

Tel:  852-90890xxx

Tai Hing Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,620
-
Tai Hing Gardens | Flat F, Tower 7, Phase 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $10,800
+ 507.5%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,346
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,346
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,575
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,575
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,578
+ 164.7%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,308
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,308
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,579
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.