Century Link #3850970 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850970
No: C028767 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-11|30/F),Tower 3B,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Super Cheap Two-Bedroom Apartment, The Best Choice For First-Time Buyers.

We highly recommend Sun Hung Kai Properties' development, featuring a six-star clubhouse with top-notch services, including its own hotel-standard restaurant/cafe and gym, all within easy reach without leaving the premises!
● The estate features a large clubhouse with various facilities, including a swimming pool and children's playground. ● Village buses provide direct access to markets and MTR station entrances. ● The estate has its own shopping mall and supermarket. ● It's only a 15-minute d ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#59
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.68 Millions ( RMB 5.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,268 ( RMB @116,902 /m² )
Estate
Century Link PHASE 1
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-11|30/F),TOWER 3B,PHASE 1
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 54 Rental: 32
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Linjintao Name Card

Personal License Number: S679074

Tel:  852-56087xxx

Tel:  86-13510975xxx

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,801
- 10.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 4.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $12,500
+ 30.6%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $12,463
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,698
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.