Kam Fai Garden #3850881 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850881
No: CEA139 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Kam Fai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Block 2
A Beautifully Furnished Three-Bedroom Apartment In Jinhui Garden With A Key.

Tuen Mun. Kam Fai Garden Beautifully decorated 3-bedroom apartment | 573 sq ft usable area | HKD 4.88 million | Keys available for immediate viewing
Usable area: 573 sq ft Layout: Three bedrooms, one suite, practical and beautifully decorated Asking price: 4.88 million Keys are available, viewings can be arranged anytime!
Key Advantages:
- The estate is well-established with complete amenities and excellent living facilities; shopping malls and markets are within walking distance.
- A practi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
691 ft² ( 64.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,062 ( RMB @67,294 /m² )
Saleable Area
573 ft² ( 53.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,517 ( RMB @81,159 /m² )
Estate
Kam Fai Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Wah Fat Street
Tsing Sin Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Sin Playground, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harvest Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Bill Name Card

Personal License Number: S-607802

Tel:  852-68750xxx

Kam Fai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kam Fai Garden | Flat E, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
- 8.5%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 2/F, Block 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
+ 115.6%
Kam Fai Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
+ 18.8%
2026-03-30
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,412
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
- 14%
2026-03-26
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $6,771
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
573ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,504
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 4
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $8,028
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 3
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 691ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,789
-
Kam Fai Garden | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-01-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,981
+ 274.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.