Waldorf Garden #3850747 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850747
No: Cu70619305 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Waldorf Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block 5
Genuine Listings, Carefully Selected Rental Properties

Whether you're buying a property for your own residence, upgrading from a smaller to a larger property within or outside the area, or selling or renting, I can help you with everything from buying to renting. I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including sales, after-sales service, and post-rental support, ensuring peace of mind for both buyers and sellers, as well as owners and tenants!
Seven Commitments
1. Explain the buying, selling, and leasing process.
2. Expl ...

Apartment
Apartment
low price
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#65
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.4 Millions ( RMB 3.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.02 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m²)
Unit Price: @6,706 ( RMB @63,902 /m² )
Saleable Area
414 ft² ( 38.5 m² )
Unit Price: @8,213 ( RMB @78,262 /m² )
Estate
Waldorf Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tuen Lee Street
Waldorf Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza, Tuen Hi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-2d, G/f., V City, 83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, New Territories.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 16
Ricacorp

Contact

Emily Name Card

Personal License Number: S-406594

Tel:  852-98571xxx

Wan Chung Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-169382

Tel:  852-92151xxx

Tel:  86-15219432xxx

Waldorf Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Block 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
+ 17.6%
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,821
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat E, 22/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,692
+ 69.4%
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
+ 122.5%
Waldorf Garden | Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
+ 31.1%
2026-03-13
Market Info
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Block 2
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $8,744
- 21.3%
2026-02-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat F, 28/F, Block 4
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $9,455
+ 253.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.