Lung Poon Court #3850357 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850357

Diamond Hill Lung Poon Court [Landlord Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),Block G, Middle Floor
Diamond Hill Rare 3 Bedroom Flat Subsidized Housing

Rare original 3 bedroom big apartment
3 sided windows inside the unit
Has nice view of Lion Rock Mountain
Very open and pleasant view of surrounding
Convenient Traffic
1 minute walk to MTR station, that connected Kwun Tong and Tuen Ma Lines
3 minutes walk to Public Transport Interchange
Near Tate's Cairn Tunnel and Cross border bus stop
Hourly and Monthly Carparks available
Shopping Convenience
2 minutes walk to major Shopping Mall with over 200 shops, restaurants and cinema
Also near multiple s ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#288
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.6 Millions ( RMB 5.84 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
827 ft² ( 76.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,981 ( RMB @76,051 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
645 ft² ( 59.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,233 ( RMB @97,511 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Lung Poon Court
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),BLOCK G
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Lung Poon Street

Contact

Frank

Tel:  852-95918xxx

Lung Poon Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lung Poon Court | Flat 7, 18/F, Block F
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 579ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,081
+ 290.5%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,854
-
Lung Poon Court | Flat 2, 31/F, Block E
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,207
+ 25.9%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 7, 17/F, Block E
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,676
+ 60.7%
2026-05-04
Market Info
426ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $12,864
-
Lung Poon Court | Flat 14, 20/F, Block A
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $10,164
+ 15.5%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 12, High, Block D
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
383ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,533
-
Lung Poon Court | Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
383ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $11,958
+ 25.5%
Lung Poon Court | Flat 12, 29/F, Block C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
340ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $12,353
+ 71.6%
2026-04-24
Market Info
426ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,207
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.