Kornhill #3850124 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850124
No: 32600 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Kornhill [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),Block C, Middle Floor
Open View Of The Clubhouse, Three Bedrooms, Furnished.

#owner urgent sale# ~~Buyers are sincerely invited to negotiate~~
[Our company is close to the housing estate]~~Our company has a large number of bamboo shoots~~Please call & @Senior agent & professional team to serve you
~~ Welcome to entrust the owner ~~

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#51
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.88 Millions ( RMB 7.86 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $8.33M ( RMB@7,374,291.8 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.66 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
752 ft² ( 69.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,809 ( RMB @112,528 /m² )
Saleable Area
594 ft² ( 55.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,949 ( RMB @142,450 /m² )
Estate
Kornhill
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|31/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.31-45 Hong Yue Street
Kornhill Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kornhill Plaza, Kornhill Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bo Fung Gardens( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 18&19a, 1010-1056 King;s Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-106035-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 9

Contact

Sandy Leung

Personal License Number: S-450626

Tel:  852-92382xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Jerry Tiu

Personal License Number: E-288462

Tel:  852-60774xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Virginia Ho

Personal License Number: E-207229

Tel:  852-93411xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Kornhill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $16,052
+ 24.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$8.42 M
@ $14,128
+ 117%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $15,167
+ 49.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,686
+ 149%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $15,773
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,183
+ 4.5%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
664ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $14,307
+ 150%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,745
+ 199.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,494
- 6.3%
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$10.27 M
@ $14,465
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.