Century Link #3850112 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850112
No: M351972977 (by agent)

Tung Chung Century Link [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),Tower 2A,Phase 2, Middle Floor
How About Trying It For ¥58Xx? The Rising Sun In Tung Chung - Amazing Price!! A Top Choice For Both

Sun Hung Kai Properties brand, the newest housing estate in the area, south-facing with garden views, keys available, immediate viewing possible. JayChen:

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#98
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,021 ( RMB @124,078 /m² )
Estate
Century Link PHASE 2
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),TOWER 2A,PHASE 2
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 Ying Hong Street
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop4-5, Coastal Slyline, 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 34 Rental: 34
美聯物業

Contact

Jay Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-623635

Tel:  852-97188xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Link - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $12,277
+ 2.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,401
+ 14.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,899
+ 15.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,801
- 10.2%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $11,453
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 4.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $12,500
+ 30.6%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $12,463
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,698
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.