Yick Fat Building #3850081 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850081
No: 060902 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Yick Fat Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|24/F)
[Hong Kong Island Bamboo Shoots] High Rental Return, Adjacent To Taikoo Place Shopping Mall

[Our company is close to the housing estate]~~Our company has a large number of bamboo shoots~~Please call @Senior agent & professional team to serve you
~~Welcome owners to entrust us~~

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#74
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.88 Millions ( RMB 2.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
480 ft² ( 44.6 m²)
Unit Price: @6,000 ( RMB @57,174 /m² )
Saleable Area
371 ft² ( 34.5 m² )
Unit Price: @7,763 ( RMB @73,974 /m² )
Estate
Yick Fat Building
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|24/F),Yick Fat Building
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1048 Kings Road
Quarry Bay( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 18&19a, 1010-1056 King;s Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-106035-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 9

Contact

Jerry Tiu

Personal License Number: E-288462

Tel:  852-60774xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Virginia Ho

Personal License Number: E-207229

Tel:  852-93411xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Sandy Leung

Personal License Number: S-450626

Tel:  852-92382xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Yick Fat Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $6,431
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $7,028
+ 153%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,769
+ 35.7%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
294ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $8,503
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $9,270
+ 134%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
361ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $8,679
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,524
+ 59.8%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $8,095
+ 58.6%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$1.86 M
@ $5,218
+ 199.6%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
389ft²
HKD$2.03 M
@ $5,209
+ 223.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.