Rambler Crest #3849988 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849988
No: M351716780 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Rambler Crest [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|50/F),Tower 1
Last Chance! The Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment In The Estate – One-Sided Opening – Only One Unit Av

Midland Realty - Professional Agents
Free shuttle service to all new and used properties in all districts.
We provide our valued customers with comprehensive professional buying, selling, and after-sales services!
Investment immigration, first-time homebuyer property valuation, mortgage referral, legal consultation, lawyer referral, rental management, renovation referral
We have a wide range of properties available, offering our valued customers multiple options for property purchase.
(Late ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#272
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.1 Millions ( RMB 4.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.53 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
683 ft² ( 63.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,467 ( RMB @70,834 /m² )
Saleable Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,451 ( RMB @99,140 /m² )
Estate
Rambler Crest
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|50/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tsing Yi Road
Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate, Tsing Yi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mayfair Gardens( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: ......
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 49 Rental: 12
Midland Realty

Contact

Toby Li

Personal License Number: S-309820

Tel:  852-64764xxx

Rambler Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Rambler Crest | Flat H, 42/F, Tower 6
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,195
+ 133.5%
Rambler Crest | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,410
- 4.2%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $10,795
- 12.2%
Rambler Crest | Flat B, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,515
+ 13.3%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $11,434
+ 39.5%
Rambler Crest | Flat D, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $10,725
+ 5.9%
Rambler Crest | Flat C, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,451
+ 168.4%
Rambler Crest | Flat G, 47/F, Tower 6
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $12,268
+ 172.6%
Rambler Crest | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $11,419
+ 18.4%
Rambler Crest | Flat A, 42/F, Tower 3
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,752
- 11.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.