Ming Yuen Mansions #3849810 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849810
No: Sh051502 (by agent)

North Point Ming Yuen Mansions [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-9|20/F),Phase 3,第三期
Rare Listings On Major Online Platforms; Familiar Homeowners Welcome To Inquire.

Rare listings on major online platforms; familiar homeowners welcome to inquire.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#287
Units' Feature
Terrace
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,484 ( RMB @80,623 /m² )
Saleable Area
447 ft² ( 41.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,141 ( RMB @105,872 /m² )
Estate
Ming Yuen Mansions Phase 3
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-9|20/F),PHASE 3,第三期
Building age: 56 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-72 Peacock Road
North Point Service Reservoir Playground, Tin Hau ( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metropole Building( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Metropole Building, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Suite 2311, 23/f, Bea Tower, Millennium City 5, 418 Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-104360
Sell: 8 Rental: 9

Contact

Brian Leung

Personal License Number: E-268878

Tel:  852-92751xxx

Ming Yuen Mansions - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 44, 4/F, Phase 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $9,853
+ 51.3%
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 62, 18/F, Phase 2
2026-03-17
Land Registry
642ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $10,826
+ 19.8%
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 15, 17/F, Phase 1
2026-01-15
Land Registry
460ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,783
- 2.2%
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 38, 6/F, Phase 2
2026-01-12
Land Registry
642ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $10,483
- 11.2%
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 44, 16/F, Phase 2
2026-01-08
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,879
-
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 1, 6/F, Phase 1
2025-11-26
Land Registry
662ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,272
-
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 32, 12/F, Phase 2
2025-11-12
Land Registry
461ft²
HKD$5.26 M
@ $11,410
+ 14.3%
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 25, 17/F, Phase 1
2025-10-27
Land Registry
724ft²
HKD$7.32 M
@ $10,110
- 5.3%
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 27, 19/F, Phase 1
2025-10-17
Land Registry
724ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $8,978
-
Ming Yuen Mansions | Flat 44, 2/F, Phase 2
2025-10-16
Land Registry
614ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $8,844
+ 6.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.