Trend Plaza #3849604 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849604
No: S011620 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Trend Plaza [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-26|26/F),Block C
❁King Fai Properties❁Tuen Mun Town Centre Starter Home Estate * Well-Furnished, Move-In Ready

Address/Location: 2 Tun Lung Street; Floor: 26
Total number of units: 208
Year of Occupancy: 1988 School Network: Primary School: 70; Secondary School: Tuen Mun District Property owners are welcome to entrust our company to list their properties. Please provide us with the relevant property information.
WhatsApp: +852
E-MAIL:Oliver.lau@kamfaiproperty.com
Our company will process your request and contact you as soon as possible. Please visit our website and Facebook page.
www.kamfaipropert ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#29
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.4 Millions ( RMB 3.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
452 ft² ( 42.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,735 ( RMB @92,765 /m² )
Saleable Area
346 ft² ( 32.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,717 ( RMB @121,181 /m² )
Estate
Trend Plaza
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Tuen Hop Street
Tuen Mun Town Hall( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Centre, Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop No.11-12, Hang Fuk Building, No.45-77 Castle Peak Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: E-139772-A000
Sell: 18 Rental: 28
Kam Fai Property Agency Co.

Contact

Owina Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-303193

Tel:  852-21190xxx

Tel:  852-60981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Oliver Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-385719

Tel:  852-21190xxx

Tel:  852-60921xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Trend Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
325ft²
HKD$3.37 M
@ $10,363
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,308
+ 92.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $12,462
- 12.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $13,309
+ 4%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,029
+ 50%
2026-05-04
Market Info
272ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $13,309
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,765
- 18.6%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $12,074
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
346ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,503
+ 15.4%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $5,392
+ 197.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.