The Hudson #3849567 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849567
No: CV63958854 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Hudson [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-16|43/F),The Hudson
Below Bank Valuation! Available For Vacant Sale. Two-Bedroom Apartment With Storage Room.

The unit is 547 square feet, featuring two bedrooms, a storage room, and an open kitchen with open flame cooking.
1 minute walk to the subway station, ready to deliver in cash

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Building view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.28 Millions ( RMB 10.82 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $12.638M ( RMB@11,133,820.8 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
546 ft² ( 50.7 m² )
Unit Price: @22,491 ( RMB @213,279 /m² )
Estate
The Hudson
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-16|43/F),THE HUDSON
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11-29 Davis Street
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 190 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ming Mei Tin

Personal License Number: S-704401

Tel:  852-62838xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chan Chung Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704468

Tel:  852-66048xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hailey Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710671

Tel:  852-59568xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Hudson - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $22,222
+ 20.3%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $22,845
+ 10%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $22,414
+ 19.9%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $20,905
+ 9.1%
2025-11-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $17,831
- 17.8%
2025-09-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$14.12 M
@ $21,459
+ 8%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
659ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $21,244
+ 1.8%
2025-08-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
658ft²
HKD$14.12 M
@ $21,459
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $17,923
- 8.1%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$12.65 M
@ $23,297
+ 2.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.