Chi Lok Fa Yuen #3849388 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849388
No: M302193134 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Chi Lok Fa Yuen [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(7-16|16/F),Lok Hang Yuen--Block 4
$100 Stamp Duty! Amazing Deal On A 3-Bedroom Apartment! Great Value! Perfect For First-Time Buyers!

I specialize in providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop services for both resale and new properties in Tuen Mun, Yuen Long, and Tin Shui Wai, as well as the entire Hong Kong property market. I understand the buying and selling process, provide the latest transaction information for all housing estates in Hong Kong, bank valuations and mortgage services, and legal services.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#78
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.52 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m²)
Unit Price: @6,769 ( RMB @64,422 /m² )
Saleable Area
511 ft² ( 47.5 m² )
Unit Price: @7,789 ( RMB @74,130 /m² )
Estate
Chi Lok Fa Yuen
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(7-16|16/F),LOK HANG YUEN--BLOCK 4
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tsing Hoi Circuit
Chi Lok Fa Yuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Handsome Court, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chi Lok Fa Yuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop49&50,tuen Mun Station,west Rail, Tuenmun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14
Midlandproperty

Contact

Jacky Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-536654

Tel:  852-96521xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chi Lok Fa Yuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,828
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,576
- 6.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 588ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $6,548
- -
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 588ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,952
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,023
+ 290.5%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 588ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $6,514
+ 275.5%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
511ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,828
+ 400%
2026-03-16
Market Info
511ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $7,495
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,023
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $5,609
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.