Sky Tower #3848836 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848836
No: SST904 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Sky Tower [Agency Ads]
High Floor(48-58|58/F),Tower 5
A Rare Find: Adjoining Large Apartments In A Seascape Where Sky And Water Blend Seamlessly. The Down

High-end propertyTop-tier team
Maintain a high market share
Each transaction tells a story, each unit embodies a sentiment.
Zhigao has been rooted in the district for 20 years with a strong sense of community.
Chi Ko Properties Limited Company License Number: C-035516
Introduction to TOP residential estate, Aoyun
Aoyun Peak Sky Tower
Located at 38 Sung Wong Toi Road, Ma Tau Chung, Kowloon, Hong Kong, adjacent to Kai Tak Sports Park and MTR Sung Wong Toi Station, the property was complete ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
605 ft² ( 56.2 m²)
Unit Price: @29,752 ( RMB @282,134 /m² )
Saleable Area
452 ft² ( 42.0 m² )
Unit Price: @39,823 ( RMB @377,636 /m² )
Estate
Sky Tower
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(48-58|58/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
$25312
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Sung Wong Toi Road
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G39 G/f Grand Waterfront Plaza 38 San Ma Tau Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-035516
Sell: 37 Rental: 6
G.go Realty

Contact

Larry Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-002307

Tel:  852-96677xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jeff Do Name Card

Personal License Number: E-009198

Tel:  852-91962xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $16,764
+ 301.9%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $18,584
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $15,616
+ 277.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,514
+ 95%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,701
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $16,991
+ 217%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,326
+ 213.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
519ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,303
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,846
+ 191%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,740
- 1.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.