93Pauchungstreet #3848567 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848567
No: P333456 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan 93Pauchungstreet [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(3-13|30/F),93Pauchungstreet, Middle Floor
'Joyful Residence' - 333 Sq Ft One-Bedroom Apartment Near To Kwa Wan Mtr Station. Clubhouse Key Avai

"The House of Joy" at 93 Pau Chung Street, To Kwa Wan, 333 sq ft of usable space.
Conveniently located near To Kwa Wan Station with multiple bus and minibus routes. Nearby amenities include supermarkets, markets, banks, convenience stores, restaurants, chain fast-food outlets, and the MTR Tuen Ma Line.
Primary School Network 34 includes 20 primary schools with adjacent prestigious schools, such as: Heep Yunn Secondary School Affiliated Primary School, Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School, Fa ...

Apartment
Apartment
Lai Sun
Top Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#36
Units' Feature
Balcony
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
333 ft² ( 30.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,916 ( RMB @150,929 /m² )
Estate
93Pauchungstreet
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(3-13|30/F),93pauchungstreet
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
93 Pau Chung Stree
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.63 Pak Tai Street ,tokwawan Kln
Company License Number: C-095576
Sell: 22 Rental: 6
Union Real Estate Agency Limited

Contact

Ray Mak

Personal License Number: E-297967

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-91861xxx

Steven Ko

Personal License Number: E-048661

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Elf Tung

Personal License Number: S-194402

Tel:  852-27688xxx

Tel:  852-61523xxx

93Pauchungstreet - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
328ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $16,341
- 9.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $15,616
+ 3.2%
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
327ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $16,391
-
2026-03-20
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$4.34 M
@ $13,728
- 6.5%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,015
- 3%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $15,230
- 3%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $14,810
- 10.7%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
1 Room
328ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $15,396
- 21.7%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $7,207
- 50%
2025-09-10
Land Registry
1 Room
333ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $14,715
- 8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.