Hung Hay Building #3848551 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848551
No: SA452324 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Hay Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|24/F)
The Actual Sale Includes A 308 Sq Ft Platform, Two Bedrooms And One Living Room, Delivered Vacant.

Our company also has a large number of units of different layouts available for rent and sale. Please WhatsApp or call Mr. Xu at for inquiries.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Welcome University's Student
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Terrace
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.48 Millions ( RMB 3.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
460 ft² ( 42.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,739 ( RMB @92,354 /m² )
Saleable Area
312 ft² ( 29.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,359 ( RMB @136,164 /m² )
Estate
Hung Hay Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|24/F),Hung Hay Building
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fa Yuen Street
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C On G/f, No.174 Fa Yuen Street, Kln
Company License Number: C-086401
Sell: 36 Rental: 67
King‘s Property Limited

Contact

Sherman Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-632008

Tel:  852-63683xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hung Hay Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,399
+ 3.5%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,459
- 1.3%
2025-12-22
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,261
+ 258.5%
2025-06-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
305ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,820
- 21.1%
2024-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 476ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,664
+ 179.6%
2024-07-24
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,261
-
2024-01-31
Land Registry
Gross 430ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $8,186
+ 55.2%
2023-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,151
-
2023-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $14,088
+ 171.5%
2023-03-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $15,818
+ 618.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.