Ava62 #3848529 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848529
No: B041414 (by agent)

Jordan Ava62 [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|28/F),Ava62, Middle Floor
Rarely Seen Terrace With Stylish Decorations And Home Appliances

A lot of quality choices
Professional Service ️
Accurate selection
Competitive price
Welcome for inquiries
️Ms. Wong
Wechat Jenwong1130

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Wisdom Gaining
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#31
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.79 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
253 ft² ( 23.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,996 ( RMB @161,171 /m² )
Estate
Ava62
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|28/F),AVA62
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
62 Shanghai Street
Woosung Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woosung Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Temple Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street , Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 141 Rental: 42
Golden State (property Agency) Limited

Contact

Jenny Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-457432

Tel:  852-52032xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ava62 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $19,364
- 22.6%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $18,786
- 9.7%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
206ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $17,233
- 30.4%
2026-02-26
Market Info
Balcony
206ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $17,233
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $17,341
+ 18.6%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
200ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $16,000
- 19.4%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
206ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $18,350
+ 26%
2025-11-18
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $18,350
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
173ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $17,052
- 23.6%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $15,731
- 19.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.