Twilight Court #3848527 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848527
No: K1405B (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Twilight Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor
Cheapest 3-Bedroom Apartment With Car, School District 41

Cheapest 3-bedroom apartment with car, school district 41

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#81
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.89 Millions ( RMB 7.83 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
770 ft² ( 71.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,545 ( RMB @109,480 /m² )
Saleable Area
614 ft² ( 57.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,479 ( RMB @137,302 /m² )
Estate
Twilight Court
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: High Floor,Twilight Court
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Marconi Road
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Rthk Television House( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-065701
Sell: 29 Rental: 2

Contact

Ms Wong

Personal License Number: E-472357

Tel:  852-90633xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
638ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $13,401
+ 170.6%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
638ft²
HKD$8.56 M
@ $13,417
+ 98.1%
2026-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
638ft²
HKD$8.56 M
@ $13,417
-
2025-07-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
624ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $11,667
+ 1.1%
2025-07-04
Market Info
624ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $11,667
-
2025-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 613ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $9,706
-
2024-10-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
638ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $13,241
+ 463.2%
2024-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
626ft²
HKD$7.95 M
@ $12,700
+ 69.1%
2024-02-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
626ft²
HKD$7.95 M
@ $12,700
-
2022-08-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
624ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,827
+ 204.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.