Kai Cheung Court #3848419 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848419
No: 202600516 (by agent)

Diamond Hill Kai Cheung Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block A
Good

The 4.5-year-old building walks to the subway station housing estate, the flattest 3 bedrooms in the whole housing estate! Pressure-free
can be 90% 25 years

real sale

land premium not paid
3-bedroom 381 sq

walking distance to the subway station housing estate
4 years and a half new building HOS, the whole city is hotly scrambled
only suitable for green watch people
free stress test can do a full 9.5% 25-year mortgage
owner sharp reduction for sale!
Reduced price for onl ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#47
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.26 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
295 ft² ( 27.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,542 ( RMB @118,934 /m² )
Estate
Kai Cheung Court
Kowloon Diamond Hill
Block and Unit: High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block A
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Address
237 Choi Hung Road
Kai Wu House Kai Chuen Court, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Yau Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍灣定安街多喜大廈86b
Company License Number: C-091328
Sell: 68

Contact

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-477653

Tel:  852-62585xxx

Mr Chiu

Personal License Number: E-381619

Tel:  852-63540xxx

Kai Cheung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 11, 21/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $12,671
+ 44%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 9, 9/F, Block B
2026-02-16
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,594
+ 40.8%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 3, 24/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
298ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,081
+ 38.8%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 6, 25/F, Block A
2026-02-09
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $12,168
+ 31.5%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 1, 33/F, Block B
2026-01-08
Land Registry
494ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $11,741
+ 21%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 10, 37/F, Block A
2025-12-23
Land Registry
295ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $12,068
+ 32.1%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 6, 21/F, Block A
2025-12-18
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $11,452
+ 25%
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 4, 12/F, Block B
2025-12-12
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,980
+ 41.1%
2025-12-12
Market Info
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $11,980
-
Kai Cheung Court | Flat 4, 14/F, Block A
2025-12-03
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $11,579
+ 35.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.