Grand Central #3848385 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848385
No: M251984797 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Grand Central [Agency Ads]
Unit J,High Floor(30-40|50/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
High-Rise Open-Plan Rooms With Regular Layout

Genuine listings. Welcome to inquire about first-hand and second-hand sales and rentals.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#29
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.5 Millions ( RMB 10.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
583 ft² ( 54.2 m² )
Unit Price: @19,726 ( RMB @187,059 /m² )
Estate
Grand Central Phase 1
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit J,High Floor(30-40|50/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Hip Wo Street
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 119 Rental: 3
Midland

Contact

Grace Shum

Personal License Number: S-530780

Tel:  852-95125xxx

Grand Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat M, 43/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
- 7.4%
Grand Central | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $18,256
+ 13.4%
Grand Central | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $18,675
+ 4.3%
Grand Central | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
852ft²
HKD$14.45 M
@ $16,960
+ 3.8%
Grand Central | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
- 14%
Grand Central | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $17,616
- 0.5%
Grand Central | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 1.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
Grand Central | Flat H, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
717ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,801
+ 0.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.