Kam Yuen Building #3848360 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848360
No: 075405 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Kam Yuen Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Middle Floor
A Great Deal! 2-Bedroom Apartment In Sham Shui Po, Excellent Natural Light, And Close To Mtr Station

[Golden Cuckoo House] Great deal, move in now! 2-bedroom apartment in Sham Shui Po with excellent natural light, close to MTR station.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#40
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.18 Millions ( RMB 2.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
360 ft² ( 33.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,833 ( RMB @83,762 /m² )
Estate
Kam Yuen Building
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,Kam Yuen Building
Building age: 59 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
15 Boundary Street
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Maple Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 177

Contact

Ken Ching

Personal License Number: E-440552

Tel:  852-95918xxx

Kam Yuen Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-27
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $7,500
+ 2.7%
2025-08-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
+ 404.5%
2025-07-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
+ 23.1%
2025-05-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
- -
2024-12-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
-
2024-09-27
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $7,306
- 9.3%
2024-08-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2022-12-06
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $8,056
+ 141.7%
2022-10-19
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,778
-
2021-09-16
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,902
- 17.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.