Yen Yin Building #3848313 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848313
No: F063210 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Yen Yin Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(9-18|18/F), Middle Floor
High-Speed Rail Entrance, 1 Minute To Subway Station

Two subway entrances, multiple windows, bright

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#44
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.6 Millions ( RMB 2.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
311 ft² ( 28.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,360 ( RMB @79,277 /m² )
Saleable Area
207 ft² ( 19.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,560 ( RMB @119,105 /m² )
Estate
Yen Yin Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(9-18|18/F),Yen Yin Building
Building age: 46 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7-10 Ferry Street
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 159 Rental: 144

Contact

Selina Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124954

Tel:  852-60255xxx

Tel:  852-23753xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-17
Land Registry
207ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $13,527
+ 23.9%
2024-12-17
Land Registry
252ft²
HKD$3.09 M
@ $12,262
+ 6.6%
2023-01-30
Land Registry
207ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $13,285
-
2022-02-15
Land Registry
207ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $19,324
+ 55%
2022-02-14
Land Registry
252ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $15,595
+ 26.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.