Dragon View House #3848299 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848299
No: 016933 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Dragon View House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|26/F), Middle Floor
【Landscape King】~Unbeatable Ocean View 2-Bedroom Apartment~

It is close to a large shopping mall and has convenient transportation links
www.pakhin.hkea.com.hk

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#65
Units' Feature
View
MTR nearby
Sea view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
497 ft² ( 46.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,032 ( RMB @114,098 /m² )
Saleable Area
408 ft² ( 37.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,657 ( RMB @138,990 /m² )
Estate
Dragon View House
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),Dragon View House
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6-16 Hoi Tai Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, Mansion Building, Nos.842 King‘s Road, Quarry Bay, Hk
Company License Number: C-066272
Sell: 27 Rental: 12
Pak Hin Property

Contact

Rafael Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-407843

Tel:  852-28823xxx

Tel:  852-97499xxx

Rich Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-311751

Tel:  852-28823xxx

Tel:  852-93619xxx

Pak Hin Property Name Card

Personal License Number: C-066272

Tel:  852-28823xxx

Dragon View House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $12,500
+ 218.8%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,968
+ 44.2%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,286
+ 254.5%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $12,976
+ 94.8%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
-
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,530
- 13%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $12,771
+ 79.7%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,309
- 22.4%
2024-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 508ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,449
-
2024-11-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
- 25.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.