Brilliant Court #3847973 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847973
No: SA451445 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Brilliant Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|16/F)
【805 Sq. Ft. With Leased Platform ● Tsim Sha Tsui ● Featured Unit】 ^^ Can See!!

*Modified to be an ultra-massive open-world platform
*Ultra-massive platform

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#68
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
435 ft² ( 40.4 m²)
Unit Price: @14,943 ( RMB @141,702 /m² )
Saleable Area
325 ft² ( 30.2 m² )
Unit Price: @20,000 ( RMB @189,657 /m² )
Estate
Brilliant Court
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|16/F),Brilliant Court
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.78 Kimberley Road
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.56-58 Temple Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-101713
Sell: 51 Rental: 28
March Property Agency

Contact

Dovis Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-65681xxx

Cathy Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-93410xxx

Tel:  852-93190xxx

Vanessa Lam

Personal License Number: S607075

Tel:  852-92280xxx

William Au Name Card

Personal License Number: S-619534

Tel:  852-92285xxx

Brilliant Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 435ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $7,506
+ 493.6%
2023-11-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,862
+ 5.8%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,846
- -
2022-12-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,846
+ 127.3%
2021-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $16,334
+ 4.1%
2021-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,692
-
2021-06-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,077
+ 35.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.