Kam Hoi Building #3847951 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847951
No: M06689452 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Kam Hoi Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|18/F)
Stylish Outfit, Convenient Transportation, The First Choice For Getting On The Bus

2 bedrooms, beautifully decorated
Specializing in the sale and leasing of properties, I stay on top of market trends to provide up-to-date insights and carefully follow through every transaction, helping you purchase your ideal home with peace of mind

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#58
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.7 Millions ( RMB 2.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.81 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
249 ft² ( 23.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,843 ( RMB @102,823 /m² )
Estate
Kam Hoi Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|18/F),Kam Hoi Building
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.121 & 123 Shanghai Street
Shanghai Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shanghai Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Saigon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 117 Rental: 88

Contact

Kelvin Wong

Personal License Number: E- 405662

Tel:  852-62211xxx

Kam Hoi Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 284.6%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
249ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $8,233
- 30.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $9,454
- 14.7%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $9,244
+ 57.1%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.95 M
+ 39.3%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $9,050
- 44.4%
2025-05-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 300%
2024-07-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.4 M
+ 124.3%
2022-11-16
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $15,023
+ 57.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.