Ocean One #3847896 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847896
No: SA452210 (by agent)

Yau Tong Ocean One [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(7-18|35/F)
Two Bedrooms And Two Bathrooms, Open View, Enclosed Kitchen, Near Lei Yue Mun Seafood Market

Vibrant yet tranquil
24-hour security; viewings by appointment only.
Owners are welcome to contact us to list their properties for sale or rent. Inquiries about buying or renting units are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#79
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.88 Millions ( RMB 6.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
692 ft² ( 64.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,387 ( RMB @108,373 /m² )
Saleable Area
535 ft² ( 49.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,729 ( RMB @140,179 /m² )
Estate
Ocean One
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(7-18|35/F),Ocean One
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon
Company License Number: C-096483
Sell: 2 Rental: 3

Contact

Marco Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-419317

Tel:  852-92228xxx

Tel:  852-93117xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean One - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-10-14
Market Info
775ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,516
-
2022-05-06
Market Info
775ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,258
-
2022-05-01
Market Info
775ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $17,265
-
2022-03-07
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,100
-
2021-11-12
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.55 M
@ $15,295
-
2021-09-23
Market Info
561ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $14,938
-
2021-07-16
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,206
-
2021-07-07
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,206
-
2021-05-07
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $15,206
-
2021-04-23
Market Info
559ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $14,937
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.