Century Gateway #3847837 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847837
No: CWA231 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Century Gateway [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(31-41|48/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
Century Gateway Has Chinese-Style Three-Bedroom Apartment, A Rarity In The Market.

Professional and attentive one-stop service
Our 24-hour hotline offers multiple opportunities to find great properties. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we are dedicated to providing you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer services such as "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations."
I can provide my valued customers with a complete one- ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#111
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Sea view
River view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
923 ft² ( 85.7 m²)
Unit Price: @14,951 ( RMB @142,469 /m² )
Saleable Area
718 ft² ( 66.7 m² )
Unit Price: @19,220 ( RMB @183,148 /m² )
Estate
Century Gateway PHASE 1
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(31-41|48/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門時代廣場北翼地下10 號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 15 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Brian Li

Personal License Number: S-707685

Tel:  852-61510xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Gateway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
Century Gateway | Flat H, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,183
+ 61%
Century Gateway | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$7.63 M
@ $15,732
+ 57.3%
Century Gateway | Flat J, 38/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,944
+ 5.1%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 40/F, Tower 8
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.77 M
@ $16,285
+ 52%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
+ 59.3%
Century Gateway | Flat F, 21/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $15,591
- 10.8%
Century Gateway | Flat D, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,454
+ 56%
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.