Queen's Terrace #3847791 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847791
No: SA450344 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(26-36|47/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
2 Bedrooms@Sheung Wan, Quenn's Terrace

2 bedrooms@Sheung Wan, Quenn's Terrace

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
Units' Feature
Good view
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.35 Millions ( RMB 7.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
564 ft² ( 52.4 m²)
Unit Price: @14,805 ( RMB @140,147 /m² )
Saleable Area
393 ft² ( 36.5 m² )
Unit Price: @21,247 ( RMB @201,128 /m² )
Estate
Queen's Terrace
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(26-36|47/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Queen Street
Queen's Terrace, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 87 Caine Road, Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-079521
Sell: 14 Rental: 40
Home Place Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ms Cheung

Personal License Number: E107542

Tel:  852-94628xxx

Queen's Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $20,463
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat H, 41/F, Tower 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,429
+ 35.8%
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 38/F, Tower 3
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$13.94 M
@ $22,775
+ 16.2%
Queen's Terrace | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $20,153
+ 134.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,429
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 46/F, Tower 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,886
+ 172.7%
Queen's Terrace | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,634
+ 282.2%
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 47/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $20,319
+ 35.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $20,116
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat A, 21/F, Tower 1
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $20,305
+ 3.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.