8 Waterloo Road #3847262 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847262
No: 069389 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei 8 Waterloo Road [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-16|45/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
【No. 8 Waterloo Road】**Familiar Owner**Sun Hung Kai 2-Bedroom Apartment*Lowest Price In The Market*N

**Years of real estate experience will definitely help you.**
**24-hour hotline: Mr. Wu **
**I'll definitely show you all the best deals in Hong Kong!**
[Extremely rare listing with high appreciation potential]
[5-minute living circle is the first choice for getting on board]
[Prime location with all the amenities you need]
【Square spacing, extremely high practicality】
Convenient transportation, near subway station.
[Comprehensive 24-hour security management]
【Reeve Ng +852 】
* Our com ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#76
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.18 Millions ( RMB 6.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
602 ft² ( 55.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,927 ( RMB @113,102 /m² )
Saleable Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,244 ( RMB @154,040 /m² )
Estate
8 Waterloo Road
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-16|45/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Waterloo Road
Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yau Ma Tei( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Man Ming Lane Yau Ma Tei (s31)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍大角咀晏架街3號置發樓地下5-6號鋪
Company License Number: C-095683
Sell: 59 Rental: 94

Contact

Reeve Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-459669

Tel:  852-92352xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cyrus Tsang

Personal License Number: S-684777

Tel:  852-97299xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

8 Waterloo Road - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
8 Waterloo Road | Flat D, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $16,143
+ 33.1%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat C, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $17,752
+ 161.6%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat H, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $14,967
+ 118.7%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat C, 31/F, Tower 1
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $17,122
+ 171.7%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat B, 38/F, Tower 2
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $16,667
- 22.3%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat F, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $16,272
+ 128.8%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat H, 29/F, Tower 1
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,730
+ 57.9%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat G, 29/F, Tower 1
2026-02-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
581ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $15,491
+ 132%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat D, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $16,143
+ 10.8%
8 Waterloo Road | Flat H, 32/F, Tower 2
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$1.3 M
@ $2,648
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.