Residence 228 #3847246 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847246
No: CM69252631 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Residence 228 [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-13|28/F)
*698* Tickets Available For Trial Purchase. Cheapest Deal In Kowloon. 2-Bedroom Apartment With Enclo

*Main business: Property sales and leasing in Kowloon.
*Complete inventory, accurate pricing, and attentive service
* We answer your questions about buying and renting property.
*Provides one-stop service for buying and renting properties.
*Law Firm Recommendation*Bank Mortgage*After-sales Follow-up*Lease Agreement Stamp*After-lease Follow-up

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#212
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.36 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,383 ( RMB @127,167 /m² )
Saleable Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m² )
Unit Price: @18,462 ( RMB @175,428 /m² )
Estate
Residence 228
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-13|28/F),Residence 228
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.228-234 Fuk Wing Steeet
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深水埗北河街15號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 33 Rental: 28
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wing Shi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-672392

Tel:  852-66770xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Residence 228 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 12.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
543ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $14,696
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $14,633
+ 4.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,370
- 14.1%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.11 M
@ $14,111
+ 31.9%
2024-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,471
- 4.2%
2024-11-01
Land Registry
1 Room
433ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,857
- 17.8%
2024-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.67 M
@ $15,400
- 12.8%
2023-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,296
+ 9.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.