The Arcadia #3847004 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847004
No: T125752 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin The Arcadia [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
Townhouse • 2 Carparks • School Net 34 • Good Commute

洋房 • 兩個車位 • 34名校網 • 交通四通八達
TOWNHOUSE • SCHOOL NET 34
• GOOD COMMUTE
• 2 CAR SPACES

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
House
Sino
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#14
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 49.98 Millions ( RMB 43.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$24.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,274 ft² ( 211.3 m²)
Unit Price: @21,979 ( RMB @208,240 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,696 ft² ( 157.6 m² )
Unit Price: @29,469 ( RMB @279,205 /m² )
Estate
The Arcadia HOUSE
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Forfar Road
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B %26 C, G/f., No. 2 Somerset Road. Kln.
Company License Number: C-032556
Sell: 17 Rental: 7
United Properties Limited

Contact

Terence Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-285938

Tel:  852-93784xxx

Tel:  86-17177453xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arcadia - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
966ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $13,975
+ 125%
2025-12-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
966ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $13,975
-
2024-06-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
952ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $12,185
+ 93.3%
2024-04-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
952ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $14,055
- 0.6%
2023-11-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
935ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $14,866
+ 31.6%
2023-11-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
955ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $14,555
-
2023-10-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
952ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $13,655
+ 133.8%
2022-08-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
949ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $14,542
+ 120.4%
The Arcadia | Flat B, Block 1
2022-03-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
916ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $18,646
+ 143.3%
2021-05-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$15.75 M
@ $16,845
+ 196%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.