Kam Shing House #3846958 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846958
No: 012949 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Kam Shing House [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Low Floor(2-11|12/F)
'Extra-Large Platform 612 Ft' Ground Floor Elevator ◆ Major Repairs Completed ◆ New Elevator Install

# It's about a 6-minute walk along the MTR line to To Kwa Wan MTR station.
# Supermarkets and restaurants have everything
# 34 Top Universities Network
# Extremely convenient transportation with multiple cross-harbour bus routes, approximately 15 minutes to Hong Kong Island# Numerous minibus routes provide easy access in all directions

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#47
Welcome University's Student
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Terrace
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
374 ft² ( 34.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,642 ( RMB @100,739 /m² )
Saleable Area
281 ft² ( 26.1 m² )
Unit Price: @14,164 ( RMB @134,079 /m² )
Estate
Kam Shing House
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Low Floor(2-11|12/F),Kam Shing House
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.146-150 Pau Chung Street
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 17a Pak Tai Street Ma Tau Wai, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-049035
Sell: 9 Rental: 8
Prime Realty Consultant Limited

Contact

Claire Lau

Personal License Number: E-356438

Tel:  852-94143xxx

Tel:  852-27134xxx

Amy Ng

Personal License Number: E-311234

Tel:  852-96760xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $11,210
+ 370.1%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
1 Room
273ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $10,916
+ 244.5%
2024-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,182
+ 133.3%
2023-01-26
Land Registry
1 Room
313ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $12,428
-
2022-01-04
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $14,523
+ 381.6%
2021-12-08
Land Registry
1 Room
273ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $17,143
+ 66.1%
2021-12-06
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $16,769
+ 64.3%
2021-10-04
Land Registry
1 Room
315ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $14,381
+ 376.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.